Herewith you give your permission to:

MEDANTE Clinic, s.r.o. with its registered office at Podpriehradná 3A, 82107 Bratislava, reg. no.: 47187743, listed in Companies register Bratislava I, Section: Sro, Insertion no.: 89678/B and MEDANTE, s.r.o. (dental office), with its registered office at Podpriehradná 3A, 82107 Bratislava, reg. no.: 46284338, listed in Companies register Bratislava I, Section: Sro, Insertion no.: 74928/B, both represented by Ing. Michal Andrejco, general director (further reffered to only as „MEDANTE“)

to process personal data (name, surname, address, phone number, email address, data about services requested) to the extent necessary for the purpose of managing appointments within MEDANTE IT system, offering services, creating and offering products adjusted to your personal needs and for the purpose of statistical evaluations.

Your personal data are safely stored, gathered, evaluated and archived for the time of 10 years from the date gathered or from your last appointment with MEDANTE doctor or therapist.

You are entitled to have all your personal data deleted without undue delay, unless they are needed for the purpose they were collected or processed for and after the expiry of the statutory reason of their potential archiving.  

We hereby guarantee that your personal data shall be accessed exclusively by the employees and the associates MEDANTE to the extent justifiably required in order to provide services and to process personal data.

We have modern monitoring, technical and security mechanisms ensuring the protection of the processed data against unauthorized access or transfer, their loss or damage or other potential misuse.  

MEDANTE explicitly undertake to not provide your personal data to any further persons or third parties.

Hereby you confirm to provide your personal data freely as well as the fact that you have been informed about personal data processing duly and in timely manner, that you were informed about your right to access your personal data and your right to correct personal data that are incorrect, incomplete or outdated, your right to block or remove personal data and the right to file a motion to start a proceeding related to personal data protection at the Office for Personal Data Protection under the provisions of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and GDPR: Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council and EU Directive 2016/680.
 
Needing advice?
Odosielam požiadavku